The search result changed since you submitted your search request. Documents might be displayed in a different sort order.

Study on Fromm’s Critical Character Theory [弗洛姆性格批判理论研究], Master thesis, Marxist Philosophy, Yunnan University, Kunming, Yunnan, China 2015.

• 弗洛姆的性格批判理论,以弗洛伊德精神分析为切入点,并且综合了马克思的异化批判理论,进一步扩大至对于整个病态西方工业社会的批判。绪论部分介绍了本论文的选题缘由及意义,系统梳理了国内外的研究现状,以及对本文的切入点及其研究重点作了阐述。第一章追述了弗洛姆性格批判理论的建构,本章通过对弗洛姆性格批判理论的起源,分别从思想渊源及其研究的对象来论述,进而解析了其理论的主要内容。第二章重点论述了弗洛姆对病态西方工业社会的批判,笔者从病态西方工业社会的心理基础、生存方式、社会结构三个方面进行探究,重点剖析了病态西方工业社会的心理机制及性格缺陷。第三章解析了弗洛姆性格批判理论的当代价值,客观地论述其理论所具有的现实意义。

• Fromm's critical theory of character, taking Freudian psychoanalysis as its entry point, and synthesizing Marx's critical theory of alienation, is further expanded to include a critique of the whole sick Western industrial society. The introductory section introduces the rationale and significance of this thesis, systematically reviews the current state of research at home and abroad, and elaborates on the entry point of the thesis and its research focus.– The first chapter traces the construction of Fromm's critical theory of personality. This chapter discusses the origins of Fromm's critical theory of personality in terms of its ideological origins and the objects of his research, and then analyses the main contents of his theory.– The second chapter focuses on Fromm's critique of sick Western industrial society. The author explores three aspects of sick Western industrial society: its psychological foundations, ways of living and social structure, and focuses on the psychological mechanisms and character defects of sick Western industrial society.– The third chapter analyses the contemporary value of Fromm's critical theory of character and objectively discusses the practical significance of his theory. [Automatic translation]