The Marxist Viewpoint of the Frankfurt School [法兰克福学派的马克思主义观]

• 在马克思主义批判理论的宏旨下,法兰克福学派从多种视角出发继承和发展了马克思主义。霍克海默将其理论阐明为一种>批判理论<;阿多诺提出了以连续否定为核心的否定辨证法;马尔库塞先后将海德格尔、黑格尔、弗洛伊德与马克思的思想结合起来,对当代资本主义社会以及苏联马克思主义进行了有力的批判;弗洛姆将马克思主义视为一种人学,将其与精神分析学结合起来提出了>社会性格<等新范畴,并力图以此揭示经济基础和上层建筑相互作用的微观机制;哈贝马斯在批判吸收历史唯物主义的基础上,运用其交往理论的解释框架提出了以主体间的互动为社会发展基本动力的理论。

• Under the grand purpose of Marxist critical theory, the Frankfurt School inherited and developed Marxism from various perspectives. Horkheimer's theory was articulated as a >Critical theory<; Adorno put forward a discursive method of negation with continuous negation as the core; Marcuse combined the ideas of Heidegger, Hegel, Freud and Marx to make a powerful critique of contemporary capitalist society and Soviet Marxism; Fromm regarded Marxism as an anthropology and combined it with psychoanalysis to put forward new categories such as >social character<. Fromm regarded Marxism as an anthropology and combined it with psychoanalysis to propose new categories such as >social character< and tried to reveal the micro mechanisms of the interaction between the economic base and the superstructure; Habermas, based on the critical absorption of historical materialism, used the explanatory framework of his interaction theory to put forward the theory of the interaction between subjects as the basic driving force of social development. [Translation: www.DeepL/Translator, free version, 6/2023]