>El amor en los tiempos del cólera< from Erich Fromm's Viewpoint on Love [从艾瑞克·弗洛姆对爱的观点看《霍乱时期的爱情》] [application of Fromm's theories to art]

• 《霍乱时期的爱情》是哥伦比亚作家加西亚·马尔克斯的长篇小说。小说讲述了一个跨越半个多世纪的爱情故事。女主角费尔明娜·达萨和男主角阿里萨经历了一系列事情最终走到了一起,从中反映出了两人对爱的不同观点;同时,两位主人公的亲人也展现出了不同形式的亲人之爱。本文将基于艾瑞克·弗洛姆的《爱的艺术》对小说中出现的不同形式的爱进行分析。一、作品介绍《霍乱时期的爱情》一书被誉为>人类有史以来最伟大的爱情小说<,更是20世纪最重要的经典文学巨著之一。该故事发生在十九世纪八十年代至二十世纪二、三十年代的南。

• >El amor en los tiempos del cólera< [>Love in the Time of Cholera<] is a full-length novel by Colombian writer García Márquez. The novel tells a love story that spans more than half a century. The female protagonist Fermina Daza and the male protagonist Ariza go through a series of events to finally come together, which reflects their different views on love; at the same time, the relatives of the two main characters also show different forms of the love of their relatives. This paper will analyze the different forms of love appearing in the novel based on Erich Fromm's >The Art of Loving<. The book >El amor en los tiempos del cólera< has been called >the greatest love novel ever written by mankind< and one of the most important classic literary masterpieces of the 20th century. The story takes place in the South from the 1880s to the 1920s and 1930s. [Translation: www.DeepL/Translator, 5/2023]