Psychoanalytic Psychologists’ View of the Female Psychology [精神分析心理学家的女性心理观]

• 女性心理的发生、发展和变化规律及与男性心理的差异,是心理学的一项重要研究任务。然而,纵观科学心理学近一个半世纪的发展历程,女性心理并不是众多心理学家特意关注的显性主题。在众多心理学理论流派中,精神分析心理学家对女性心理的研究最多也最深入。弗洛伊德及其后继者从不同角度和层面对女性心理进行了探讨和揭秘。弗洛伊德强调性本能,其早期追随者荣格强调原型、阿德勒强调社会地位,其后期追随者霍妮强调社会文化环境、埃里克森强调社会经验、克莱因强调母女关系、弗洛姆强调社会心理氛围。精神分析心理学家在各自理论框架内提出和阐释自己的女性心理观,对后来女性心理学发展和女性心理研究具有重要意义。

• The occurrence, development and change law of female psychology and its difference with male psychology is an important research task of psychology. However, looking at the development of scientific psychology in the past one and a half centuries, female psychology is not a dominant theme that many psychologists have deliberately focused on. Among the many theoretical schools of psychology, psychoanalytic psychologists have studied the female psyche the most and in the most depth. Freud and his successors explored and uncovered the female psyche from different angles and levels. Freud emphasized sexual instinct, his early followers Jung emphasized archetypes, Adler emphasized social status, his later followers Horney emphasized socio-cultural environment, Erikson emphasized social experience, Klein emphasized mother-daughter relationship, and Fromm emphasized psychosocial atmosphere. Psychoanalytic psychologists proposed and elaborated their own view of female psychology within their respective theoretical frameworks, which was important for the subsequent development of female psychology and the study of female psychology. [Translation: www.cnki.net, 12/2023]