Cultivation of Personality in Accordance with Fromm's Humanistic Ethics [弗洛姆人道主义伦理学人格培养浅析]

• 自爱是弗洛姆人道主义伦理学的关键范畴之一,是其最高价值和第一原则。自爱与自私相对立,爱己与爱人并不矛盾。人道主义的另一核心是培养人的自信,自信激发人的潜能,理性信仰是自信的表现。德育就是通过培养人们的自爱与自信,激发潜能,以塑造健全的人格和健全的社会。湖南省社科基金项目>哲学咨询与当代哲学教育创新研究<(11YBA202);湖南省社科基金项目>全球化背景下文化渗透与反渗透斗争策略研究<(11YBB165);湖南省教育科学>十二五<规划项目>哲学咨询与生命教育融合互促研究<(XJK01QDY001);湖南省科技厅项目>公共数字文化建设中的文化安全策略研究<(2012SK3108)研究成果

• Self-love is one of the key areas of Fromm's humanistic ethics is its highest value and the first principle. As opposed to self-love and selfishness, love yourself and love are not contradictory. Another key is to train people for humanitarian confidence, the potential to stimulate people's confidence, rational faith is confidence. It is through the cultivation of moral self-love and self-confidence, stimulate the potential to shape the sound personality and a sound society. [automatic translation]