An Interpretation of Frieda Fromm-Reichmann’s Social-cultural Psychoanalytic View (2020) [弗洛姆-赖克曼的社会文化精神分析观解析]

• 弗里达·弗洛姆-赖克曼是精神分析社会文化学派的代表人物之一,她从社会文化的视角出发,根据自己多年的精神病治疗经验,论述了其独具特色的社会文化取向的精神分析观。她强调社会文化在精神分析中的重要作用,并以此为出发点阐述了社会文化对心理发展、心理失调以及早期母婴经验的影响。她的社会文化精神分析观不仅适用于描绘正常人的心理面貌,也能够为心理失调患者的治疗提供有意义的借鉴。同时,弗洛姆-赖克曼对早期母婴关系中母亲角色的强调修正了古典精神分析中对女性的定位,为精神分析女性力量的觉醒做出了贡献。

• Frieda Fromm-Rickman is one of the representatives of the psychoanalytic social cultural school. From the perspective of social culture, she discusses its unique characteristics based on her many years of psychiatric treatment experience Psychoanalysis of social and cultural orientations. She emphasized the important role of social culture in psychoanalysis, and used this as a starting point to elaborate the influence of social culture on psychological development, psychological disorders and early mother-infant experience. Her socio-cultural psychoanalysis is not only suitable for depicting the psychological appearance of normal people, but also provides a meaningful reference for the treatment of patients with mental disorders. At the same time, Fromm-Rickman's emphasis on the role of mothers in early mother-infant relations revises the positioning of women in classical psychoanalysis and contributes to the awakening of psychoanalysis of female power. [Automatic translation]