Freedom and Submission: Interpretation of Cao Cao's Poetry [自由与臣服—曹操游仙诗解读]

• 因此曹操及其游仙诗一直是文学研究关注的对象。曹操在游仙诗里呈现出一对基本矛盾,一是>先天大人……不戚年往,忧世不治。存亡有命,虑之为蚩<,一是>愿得神之人……来赐神之药。跪受之,敬神齐<。曹操在游仙诗里表现出的对神仙的矛盾心理,不是信与不信的冲突,而是曹操从汉代社会中分离出来后在自由带来的焦虑心理压力下逃避自由的表现。本文从宗教入手,运用埃利希.弗洛姆的逃避自由理论来对曹操的这一矛盾心理作出新的解读,这样对曹操的诗文及心理就会有一种新的理解,同时对那个时代的其他作家、作品和文学创作也会有新的认识。

• Cao Cao is not only an outstanding representative of Jian'an literature, but also the first writer in the history to concentrate on the creation of immortal poetry. There are as many as seven poetry poems. Therefore, Cao Cao and his fairy poems have always been the focus of literary research. Cao Cao showed a pair of basic contradictions in his poems on fairy tales. One is […]. The contradictory psychology of Cao Cao in the fairy poems is not the conflict between belief and unbelief, but Cao Cao's performance of escaping freedom under the pressure of anxiety caused by freedom after being separated from the Han society. This article starts with religion and uses Erich Fromm's theory of avoiding freedom to make a new interpretation of Cao Cao's contradictory psychology, so that he will have a new understanding of Cao Cao's poetry and psychology, and at the same time other writers, works, and literary creations will also have new insights. [Automatic translation]