Back to Result List

Study on the Construction of the Sane Society in the New Era [新时代健全社会建构研究], Master thesis, Scientific Socialism and International Communist Movement, Central China Normal University, Wuhan, Hubei, China 2018.

• 弗洛姆是法兰克福学派的重要代表人物之一。他融合了当代西方哲学、社会学、人类学、史学和宗教等多种学科的思想成果。其中,他的“健全的社会”这一命题是围绕异化概念进行的。因此,只有承认存在并不如意的社会问题的前提下,这一命题才有意义。同时,本文涉及到的“健全的社会”是一种把人当作中心,肯定人的能力,鼓励人们自觉发挥主观能动性,提倡整个社会成员团结友爱和互帮互助,推动每个社会成员在本职工作中发挥出创造性和积极性的良性社会形态。本文主要分为五个部分,主要从政治、经济、文化、社会和环境等方面详细剖析了不如意的社会现状和问题,进一步分析不如意的社会问题的成因,逐步探索新时代健全社会的建构对策,从而促进社会的进步和人的自由而全面的发展。新时代健全社会建构应该从政治、经济、文化、社会和环境等各个方面进行转型。从理论角度来看,异化现象无处不在,人与人的关系、人与物的关系等都可能存在异化现象。因此,新时代健全社会的建构应该激发人们的生产和生活积极性,挖掘人们的潜力与智慧,实现人的自由而全面的发展。从实践角度来看,要完善经济制度,不断满足人民日益增长的对美好生活的需要。从历史维度来看,要站在全人类的角度,思考整个社会和人类的可持续性发展,思考健全社会的建构对策。从世界维度看,要大力发展新型技术产业,推动信息化和工业化,不断探索特色道路和发展模式,为新时代全世界健全社会的建构提供各国智慧和方案。

• Fromm is one of the important representatives of the Frankfurt School. He combines contemporary western philosophy, sociology, anthropology, history and religion. Among them, the proposition of his >sound society< revolves around the concept of alienation. Therefore, this proposition makes sense only if we acknowledge the existence of an unsound society. At the same time, this article that involves >the sound of society< places emphasis on people as the center of society, and the ability of certain people. It encourages people to bring our subjective initiative into play, and promotes that the whole social members are concerned about social issues, unity, friendship and mutual help. And this society drives every people to love their work, and play in the job creativity and explosive force of benign social form. This paper is divided into five parts. It mainly analyzes the unsound social status, problems, reasons and countermeasures from the political, economic, cultural, social and environmental aspects in detail, so as to promote the progress of the society and people’s free and comprehensive development. In the new era, a sound social construction should be transformed from politics, economy, culture, society and environment. From a theoretical point of view, alienation is ubiquitous, and there may be alienation in the relationship between people and things. Therefore, the construction of a sound society should stimulate people’s enthusiasm for production and life, tap people’s potential and wisdom, and realize people’s free and comprehensive development. As to practice, it is good to perfect economic system to meet people’s increasing need for a better life. From the perspective of history, we should think about the sustainable development of the whole society and human beings, and think about the constructive countermeasures to improve the society. From the dimension of the world, we should develop the new technology industries, and promote the informatization and industrialization. It is a good way to constantly explore characteristic path and development mode for the construction of new age around the world and improve the social wisdom from all over the world and scheme. [Author’s translation].