Value and Degradation of Socialist Labor Values – An Analysis Using Fromm’s Thoughts about Freedom [社会主义劳动价值观对弗洛姆自由思想的解构及价值]

• 弗洛姆作为西方颇具影响的思想家之一,在其《逃避自由》一书中提出自由思想,认为个体在自由发展过程中,虽然摆脱了生产力、社会制度的约束,但却受到>自由<后孤独的牵绊,无法获得精神上的满足感。现代社会中社会经济快速发展,人们在解放双手后获得身体的自由,但是精神上却出现了破坏欲、权威主义和机械趋同的孤独现象,无法获得身心的完全自由。以弗洛姆的自由思想为切入点,结合社会主义劳动价值观,分析自由与劳动的关系可以为解决社会心理孤独问题提供启示。

• As one of the most influential thinkers in the West, Fromm put forward the idea of freedom in his book >Escape from Freedom< Although individuals get rid of the restriction of productivity and social system, they are still trapped by the lonely, and could not obtain spiritual satisfaction. In modern society, social economy has developed rapidly. After liberation the hands, people gained the physical freedom. However, they have lonely thoughts of destructive desire, authoritarianism and mechanical convergence in spirit, and cannot obtain the complete freedom of the body and mind. In the perspective of Fromm’s free thought, the paper analyses the relationship between freedom and labor, combined with socialist labor values, which provides enlightenment for solving the social lonely psychological problems. [Author's translation]