The search result changed since you submitted your search request. Documents might be displayed in a different sort order.

The Experience and Struggle of Loneliness — A Probe into Fromm's Theory of Loneliness [孤独的体验与挣扎——弗洛姆的孤独理论探微]

• 弗洛姆认为自由与孤独、生与死、潜能的实现与生命的有限性之间的矛盾是孤独产生的原因,因此,孤独是基于人本性之上的哲学范畴。传统社会中孤独意识处于被遮蔽的状态,随着宗教改革和文艺复兴的兴起,现代社会人的孤独意识被激发,而孤独是人不能忍受之痛,现代人开始了放弃自由、逃避孤独之旅。孤独成了自由不能摆脱的阴影和噩梦。实际上,孤独是自由的必经阶段,真正的自由是对孤独的超越和扬弃。

• According to Fromm, the contradiction between freedom and solitude, life and death, the realization of potential and the finiteness of life is the cause of loneliness, therefore, loneliness is a philosophical category based on human nature. With the rise of the Reformation and Renaissance, the sense of loneliness in modern society has been stimulated, and loneliness is an unbearable pain. Loneliness has become the shadow of freedom and nightmare cannot get rid of. In fact, loneliness is a necessary stage of freedom, the real freedom is the transcendence and abandonment of loneliness. [Automatic translation]