Fromm's Thought of Love and Its Contemporary Enlightenment [弗洛姆爱的思想及其当代启示]

• 爱是人类生存的需要,爱情的结合是人类克服生存孤独感和恐惧感的重要途径。当代社会,消费为导向的市场经济体制环境使人难以做到专注,对待婚姻和爱情更加随意,还有独生子女家庭对孩子的溺爱,使之缺乏独立性和责任意识。弗洛姆关于爱的理论,对解决现代婚恋问题有一定的指导意义,需要个人、家庭、学校和社会的多方合力,使人们树立正确的婚恋观,在爱情中能够实现双方的共同成长。

• Love is the need of human survival, and the union of love is an important way to overcome the loneliness and fear of human existence. In contemporary society, the environment of the consumer-oriented market economy makes it difficult for people to concentrate and treat marriage and love more casually, and the indulgence of children in one-child families makes them lack independence and responsibility. Fromm's theory on love has certain guiding significance for solving modern marriage problems, which requires the joint efforts of individuals, families, schools and society, so that people can establish a correct concept of marriage and realize the mutual growth of both parties in love. [Translation: www.DeepL/Translator, free version, 1/2022]