The Enlightenment of Fromm's Theory of >Escape from Freedom< to Cultivate College Students' National Identity 弗洛姆>逃避自由<理论对大学生国家认同感培育的启示

• 弗洛姆从人的心理与性格解构入手,阐述了自由的二维结构:积极自由和消极自由,并揭示了现代人逃避自由的心理机制和根源,他倡导通过积极的自由之路来构建健全的社会。当代大学生在全球化与社会转型的过程中,存在着对自由的困惑以及人生价值观上的迷茫。>逃避自由<理论对大学生的国家认同感培养有重要价值,有助于了解大学生的心理,培养大学生的公民意识,了解学生的心理需求,从而实现人文关怀,最终增强大学生的国家认同。

• From the human psychology and his human personality theory Fromm elaborated the two-dimensional structure of freedom: positive freedom and negative freedom, and reveals the psychological mechanism and roots of modern people to escape freedom, he advocated through a positive freedom to build a sound society. In the process of globalization and social transformation, there is at contemporary college students a confusion of freedom and a confusion of life values. The theory of >escape from freedom< has important value for the cultivation of college students’ national identity, which can help to understand the psychology of college students, cultivate students' civic consciousness, understand the psychological needs of students, and realize humanistic care, and finally enhance the national identity of college students. [Automatic translation]