From the Perspective of >The Sane Society< to the Social Phenomenon of Entertainment in the Contemporary Society [从《健全的社会》看当代社会娱乐至上的社会现象]

• 娱乐至上作为当代社会的一种潮流,无时无刻不影响着人们的生活。随着科学技术的发展和智能手机的普及,各种娱乐新闻、娱乐综艺更是见缝插针,充斥着社会中的每个角落。社会潮流导向,使得人们对娱乐明星的关注空前狂热,而这种狂热则给娱乐明星们带来了巨大的经济收益,天价出场费和天价片酬屡见不鲜。人们的娱乐方式已经被外界控制,不再遵从自己的内心诉求。这种现象与弗洛姆《健全的社会》中所提到的人与其欢乐相异化的情形极为相似。为解决这一社会问题,我们可以从《健全的社会》中寻找灵感,并将其中的观点与当代社会的现实情况相结合,最终得出解决问题的方法。

• As the trend of contemporary society, entertainment supremacy affects people's lives all the time. With the development of science and technology and the popularization of smart phones, all kinds of entertainment news and entertainment variety are pinpointed, flooding every corner of society. The social trend-oriented makes people's attention to entertainment stars unprecedentedly enthusiastic, and this enthusiasm has brought huge economic benefits to entertainment stars, sky-high appearance fees and sky-high film rewards are common. People's entertainment has been controlled by the outside world, and they no longer follow their own inner demands. This phenomenon is very similar to the situation men¬tioned in Fromm's >Sound Society< where people are alienated from their joy. In order to solve this social problem, we can find inspiration from >Sound Society< and combine the perspectives in it with the realities of contemporary society to finally find a solution to the problem. [Automatic translation]