The search result changed since you submitted your search request. Documents might be displayed in a different sort order.

Three Kinds of Man – Erich Fromm's Perspective and Reflection on Existential Circumstances of Man [三种人——弗洛姆对人的生存境遇的观照与反思]

• 弗洛姆作为法兰克福学派第一代成员,对现代人的心理机制和性格结构进行过系统研究,旨在找寻正确的路径与方法来解决精神异化问题。弗洛姆以>人的生存方式<为主题回顾了人类文明历程,同时围绕>自由<的暧昧性及其引发的悖论选择,开展现代性批判实践。弗洛姆认为中世纪壁垒森严的社会结构虽然妨碍了个人的自由,但却赋予其安身立命的根基;文艺复兴萌芽以来,主体意识觉醒,无家可归的孤独情绪随之递增,导致逃避自由的心理机制最终形成;而这一切并不意味着人生无所希冀,其塑造的健全的人又为人类后续发展带来了光明。文章以>中世纪的人<、>现代人<、>健全的人<三个术语为关键词,旨在深入发掘弗洛姆思想中的人本主义精神。

• Erich Fromm is one of the members of the first generation of Frankfurt School, and has systematically researched the psychological mechanism and character structure of the modern man, in order to find the correct route and way to solve the problem of mental alienation. With the theme of the manner of human existence, Fromm reviewed the human civilization history, and simultaneously carried out the practice of modernity criticism centering on vagueness of the freedom and the paradox choice invited by it. In Fromm’s opinion, though the strongly fortified social structure in the Middle Ages interfered with freedom of man, it offered individuals the safe ground; Since the Renaissance germinated, the subjective consci-ousness awakened, and the homeless lonely mood increased with it, with the result that psychological mechanism of escaping freedom finally formed; but it does not follow that one’s life is hopeless. On the contrary, the sane man which Fromm has shaped brings the light for the human development in the future. Around the key words >The man of the Middle Ages<, >The modern man<, >the sane man<, the paper aims at deeply exploring the humanism spirit of Fromm’s thought.