The search result changed since you submitted your search request. Documents might be displayed in a different sort order.

Fascinating Shackles – Fromm’s >Escape from Freedom< Analysis and Reflection [迷恋镣铐——对弗洛姆《逃避自由》的分析与思考]

• 自由,一直以来都是人们向往的精神归宿,但是逃出了一切的藩篱之后,人却会面临由安全感和归属感的缺失所带来的恐慌,于是,自由也便成了新的枷锁。《逃避自由》是弗洛姆的代表作之一,文中通过对>个体化<所带来的双重影响和自由对于人们的双重含义的分析,进而得出现代人的>逃避自由<的心理机制。本文从社会哲学和心理学的角度对弗洛姆的>逃避自由<机制的起因、形成、后果及解决方法进行分析,得出人即使在不自由的境地之中,也可以拥有期望的幸福,这就是对自由的超越。

• Freedom has always been the spiritual home that people aspire to, but after escaping from all boundaries, people are confronted with the panic brought about by the lack of security and sense of belonging, and freedom has become a new shackle. Through the analysis of the double impact of individualization and the double meaning of freedom to people, the paper draws out the psychological mechanism of modern people's >escape from freedom<. This paper analyzes the causes, formation, consequences and solutions of Fromm's mechanism of >escaping from freedom< from the perspective of social philosophy and psychology, and concludes that people can have the desired happiness even in the situation of not being free, which is the transcendence of freedom. [Automatic translation]