The search result changed since you submitted your search request. Documents might be displayed in a different sort order.

Fromm's Theory of >Escape from Freedom< 弗洛姆>逃避自由<理论述评, Master thesis, Foreign Marxism Research, Heilongjiang University, Harbin, Heilongjiang, China 2011.

• 千百年来,自由一直是人类热衷的话题和孜孜以求的目标。人类在为自由而战的“战争”中,最终取得胜利,获得梦寐以求的自由。但随着个体自由感的增加,无能为力和孤独感也与日俱增,人们不堪忍受这种孤独和焦虑,开始逃避自由。为什么人们对自由的态度会出现如此大的反差?许多西方学者对此进行了分析并给出了答案。其中,埃里希•弗洛姆另辟蹊径,以社会心理学的角度为研究的切入点,对“逃避自由”这一历史现象进行透彻的分析,提出双重自由观,形成了富有特色的“逃避自由”思想。本文旨在对弗洛姆的“逃避自由”理论进行系统的梳理,深入分析其思想的理论渊源和历史背景、自由的双重涵义以及对健全社会的构想,最后对其思想做出客观、恰当的评价。 蔡晖

• For thousands of years, human freedom has been a favorite topic of conversation, and a goal of pursuit. In the >war< of fighting for human freedom, human got the final victory, accessing to coveted freedom. However, with an increasing sense of individual freedom, the sense of powerlessness and loneliness are increasing, too. People are unable to endure loneliness and anxiety, so they began to escape from freedom. Why is there such a big contrast on people’s liberal attitude? Many western scholars had analyzed it and gave the answers. Among them, Erich Fromm with a special perspective of social psychology analyzes this historical phenomenon >Escape from Freedom< thoroughly. He brought forward the dual view of freedom, forming a distinctive >escape from freedom< ideology. This paper aims at carding Fromm’s >Escape from Freedom< theory systematically, analyzing its ideological origins, historical background, the double meaning of freedom and the concept of a sound society deeply. At the end, this paper will make an objective and appropriate evaluation on his thought.