>Moby-Dick<: A Classic Interpretation from the Perspective of Alienation Theory [《白鲸》:异化理论视角下的经典解读] [application of Fromm's theories to art]

• 19世纪以来,卢梭、马克思、弗洛姆等人从多个角度丰富了异化理论的内容,这为文学作品的研究提供了新方向。《白鲸》是梅尔维尔笔下的一部结构宏大、意义深刻的现实主义小说。本文根据异化理论,立足小说故事情节与人物性格特点,从人与劳动生产之间的异化、人与人之间的异化以及人的自我异化三个方面解读《白鲸》,分析美国以>披谷德号<捕鲸船为代表的异化现象,从而得到现实意义上的思考。

• Since the 19th century, Rousseau, Marx, Fromm and others have enriched the theory of alienation from several perspectives, which provides new directions for the study of literary works. >Moby Dick< is a realistic novel with a grand structure and profound meaning written by Melville. Based on the theory of alienation, this paper analyzes >Moby Dick< from three aspects: alienation between human beings and labor production, alienation between human beings and human self-alienation, based on the novel's storyline and character characteristics, and analyzes the phenomenon of alienation represented by the whaling ship >Pequod< in the United States, so as to get realistic thinking. [Translation: www.Deep/L Translator, 4/2023]