Fromm's Theory of Consumption Alienation [弗洛姆的消费异化理论]

• 弗洛姆的消费异化理论是弗洛姆异化思想的重要组成部分,是基于马克思早期的>劳动异化<理论。他认为异化现象不仅限于生产领域,而且在消费领域也有明显的表现。在历史背景下,弗洛姆在其著作中关注消费异化并详尽描述了这种现象,指出现代资本主义社会实际上是一个异化的消费社会。目前,随着中国经济的不断发展,中国也出现了消费异化现象,有关学者也对消费异化理论进行了研究。全面且深刻的研究有利于为国民形成良好的消费观念和习惯提供参考,以便为我国全面建成小康社会助力。

• Fromm's theory of consumption alienation is an important part of Fromm's alienation thought, which is based on Marx's early theory of >labor alienation<. He believes that the phenomenon of alienation is not limited to the field of production, but also has obvious performance in the field of consumption. In the historical context, Fromm paid attention to the alienation of consumption in his works and described this phenomenon in detail, pointing out that modern capitalist society is actually an alienated consumer society. At present, with the continuous development of China's economy, the phenomenon of consumption alienation has also appeared in China, and related scholars have also studied the theory of consumption alienation. Comprehensive and in-depth research is helpful to provide a reference for citizens to form a good consumption concept and habits, so as to help China build a well-off society in an all-round way. [Automatic translation]