Fromm’s Critical Theory of Capitalism [弗洛姆的资本主义批判理论研究], Master thesis, Marxist Theory, Northeast Petroleum University, Daqing, Heilongjiang, China 2019.

• 艾里希•弗洛姆是20世纪著名的心理学家、哲学家和社会学家,也是西方马克思主义者、法兰克福学派的主要代表人物之一以及新弗洛伊德学派创始人。他的一生创造了很多值得我们进行借鉴并引发我们思考的理论,这篇文章是围绕他的资本主义批判思想进行深入探讨的,在弗洛姆的批判思想中主要针对的是现代西方资本主义社会存在的诸多漏洞,从新的角度去看,我们的社会还有很多问题亟待解决,这也是本论文选择去研究弗洛姆批判思想的初衷。本论文从弗洛姆资本主义批判理论的提出、资本主义批判理论主要内涵及影响、以及弗洛姆资本主义批判理论的意义三个方面尽全力来展示弗洛姆资本主义批判理论。本文将弗洛姆对西方资本主义的批判以及其设想构建健全社会的遐想和实现方式作为着重探讨对象。在弗洛姆的观点中,现代资本主义看起来是昌盛繁荣的,但透过现象看其背后,是作为一个病态社会般的存在,人的异化及社会的异化已经发展到了极为严重的情况下,弗洛姆对生产过程的异化、消费异化以及社会关系异化进行了批判。同时弗洛姆根据病态社会带来的问题,提出了>健全社会<的构想。弗洛姆将资本主义社会从心理、经济、政治、文化四个方面进行了变革,构建一个健全的社会。然而弗洛姆的理想世界过于美好,恰似一个乌托邦,理论也存在的一些不足之处,但马克思的观点和弗洛伊德的观点在弗洛姆这里得到了升华。弗洛姆社会批判理论经历了西方资本主义发展,深入研究并分析了西方社会,回答了当今社会人们面临的基本问题。我们通过对弗洛姆资本主义批判思想理论的研究发现,他的批判理论在当今的中国也是值得借鉴的,如今的中国无论是在经济、政治还是精神方面也都欠缺很多,在这些方面的建设期间最不能忽略的就是精神世界的丰富,这也为我国的发展提供了一个规避风险的途径。

• Erich Fromm is a famous psychologist, philosopher, and sociologist of the 20th century. He is also one of the main representatives of Western Marxists, Frankfurt School, and the founder of the Neo-Freud School people. In his life, he created many theories that are worthy of us to draw on and cause us to think. This article is an in-depth discussion on his critical thoughts of capitalism. Fromm’s critical thoughts are mainly aimed at modern western capitalist society. There are many loopholes. From a new perspective, there are still many problems in our society that need to be solved urgently. This is also the original intention of this thesis to choose Fromm's critical thought. This thesis makes every effort to demonstrate Fromm’s critical theory from three aspects: the development of Fromm’s critical theory of capitalism, the main connotation and influence of capitalist’s critical theory, and the significance of Fromm’s critical theory. This article focuses on Fromm's critique of Western capitalism, and his imagination and realization of a sound society. In Fromm's point of view, modern capitalism seems to be prosperous and prosperous, but looking behind it through phenomena, it exists as a pathological society. Alienation of humans and alienation of society have developed into extremely serious situations Fromm criticized the alienation of the production process, the alienation of consumption, and the alienation of social relations. At the same time, Fromm put forward the concept of >sound society< according to the problems brought about by the sick society. Fromm has transformed the capitalist society from four aspects: psychological, economic, political, and cultural, to build a sound society. However, Fromm's ideal world is too beautiful, just like a utopia, and there are some shortcomings in the theory, but Marx's and Freud's views have been sublimated here. Fromm's social critical theory has undergone the development of western capitalism. It has thoroughly studied and analyzed western society, and answered basic questions facing people in today's society. Through our research on Fromm's theory of critical thought on capitalism, we find that his critical theory is also worthy of reference in today's China. Today's China lacks a lot in terms of economics, politics and spirituality. The most important thing that cannot be ignored during this period is the richness of the spiritual world, which also provides a way to avoid risks for China's development.