On Emma's >Desire Writing< Type in >Madame Bovary< [论《包法利夫人》中爱玛的>欲望化书写<类型] [application of Fromm's theories to art]

• 《包法利夫人》是法国著名作家居斯塔夫·福楼拜创作的一部长篇小说,故事的女主角爱玛是一位农家女,也因为这样的身份,她的父亲匆匆将她嫁给一个当地的体面医生夏尔·包法利,因为婚姻不符合她的梦幻爱情,她在婚姻中两度偷情,但偷情没让她收获爱情,爱玛借了许多高利贷,走投无路之后服毒自杀。那么,爱玛为什么走投无路,绝望自杀呢?笔者认为,一切都是欲望的作祟。>欲望化书写<的类型有三种:情感欲望、权力欲望以及物质欲望。本文运用弗洛姆爱的理论、弗洛伊德 ...

• >Madame Bovary< is a long novel by the famous French writer Gustave Flaubert, in which the heroine, Emma, is a peasant girl, and because of this status, her father hastily marries her to a decent local doctor, Charles Bovary, and because the marriage does not match her dream love, she cheats twice during the marriage, but the cheating does not bring her love, and Emma borrowed a lot of money from loan sharks and was desperate enough to commit suicide by taking poison. So, why did Emma commit suicide in despair? The author believes that it was all about desire. There are three types of desire: emotional desire, power desire and material desire. This paper uses Fromm's theory of love, Freud's ... [Automatic translation]