The search result changed since you submitted your search request. Documents might be displayed in a different sort order.

On the Life and Art of Loving Children [论爱的艺术与儿童的生命]

• 在《爱的艺术》一书中,著名的心理学家和哲学家埃里希•弗洛姆(Erich Fromm) 对爱进行了深刻而动人的阐释。他认为,成熟的爱,是在保存人的完整性、人的个性条件下的融合。爱是人的一种主动的能力,一种突破人与人之藩篱的能力,一种使人和他人相联合的能力。爱首先基于平等,它包含着关心、责任、尊重和认识等基本因素。在生命的天平上,人没有轻重贵贱之分,没有长幼尊卑之虑。爱是一种艺术,对儿童的爱,便是对儿童生命的关心、责任、尊重和认识。

• In the >Art of Loving< a book, renowned psychologist and philosopher Erich Fromm (Erich Fromm) love a profound and moving interpretation. He believes that mature love, is the integration of people in the preservation of the integrity of the human personality conditions. Love is an active person's ability, the ability of an ability to break the barriers between people, a people, and others with joint. First, based on the love of equality, it contains care, responsibility, respect and understanding of the basic factors. On the balance of life, people do not severity or distinction, no pecking ease. Love is an art, love for children, and that is the life of the child care, responsibility, respect and understanding. [automatic translation]