The search result changed since you submitted your search request. Documents might be displayed in a different sort order.

Thoughts in Dreams [睡眠中的思维——梦刍议]

• 梦是一个虚幻而又真实的世界,是特殊状态下的思维与情绪活动。人类对梦的研究和探索,同时涉及宗教、神学、哲学、自然科学和人文社会科学等许多问题。随着人们对梦研究的进一步加深,形成了不同的梦的理论,比如弗洛伊德、荣格、阿德勒、弗洛姆、巴甫洛夫等对梦都形成了自己独特的理论。而对于梦的功能也提出了许多不同的观点。人类对于梦的探索,反映了人类自身的理性精神和对真理孜孜不倦的追求。

• Dream, a world of fantasy and reality, is thinking and emotional activity in special state. The study of dreams concerns religion, mythology, philosophy, natural science and humanistic science. With the advancement of dream theory, Freud, Jung, Adler, Fromm, Pavlov as well as other psychologists develop their own theories. There are various views upon the function of dreams. The exploration of dreams reflects man’ rational mentality and consistent pursuit of truth.