The search result changed since you submitted your search request. Documents might be displayed in a different sort order.

Back to Result List

Mental Health Research Viewed from the Perspective of General Problem-Solving [广义问题解决视野下的心理健康研究], Doctoral dissertation, Philosophy of Science and Technology, Wuhan University, Wuhan, China 2912.

• 当今社会,人们的生活节奏不断加快,竞争压力越来越大,来自学习、工作、婚姻、交往等方方面面的问题使得越来越多的人难以应对,严重影响了人们的心理健康。追求心理健康已成为当代社会生活的最重要内容之一。然而,什么是心理健康?心理健康与哪些因素有关?如何才能更好保持心理健康状态呢?无数心理学家仍在寻求这些问题的答案。本文选取广义问题解决的全新视角,提出心理健康就是及时发现并成功解决问题所达到的心理平衡状态。此处的>问题<是广义的,既包括生活当中的各种外部问题(非心理问题),又包括个体内部产生的心理问题(内部问题)。广义问题解决指包括发现问题、评价问题、选择问题和解决问题在内的全过程。心理健康与个人(先天遗传因素与后天发展因素)、社会(家庭环境、学校教育、工作单位、社会氛围、互联网络等)、文化等多种因素密切相关。当任何因素导致个体无法成功解决生活中的种种外部问题时,就可能产生心理问题,严重者甚至导致心理疾病。因此要全面理解心理健康、更好保持心理健康,首先必须理清心理健康、心理问题、心理疾病三者之间的关系。什么是心理健康?什么是心理问题?什么是心理疾病?心理健康、心理问题、心理疾病三者之间有着怎样的关系?心理学家如何理解心理健康?为何选取广义问题解决的研究视角?基于广义问题解决的心理健康观有何特点?广义问题解决各环节与心理健康的关系如何?心理问题的成因是什么?解决心理问题的主要途径与基本方式有哪些?本文分六章来讨论以上问题。第一章>心理健康概述<首先考察健康与心理健康的定义及关系,然后考察心理问题的定义、分类及其与心理疾病的区别。接着考察心理疾病的定义。最后探讨心理健康与心理问题、心理疾病之间的相互关系,三者之间可以相互转化,而转化的关键因素在于广义问题解决。第二章>传统心理健康观评析<分别考察精神分析学派、存在-人本主义学派、认知-行为主义学派代表人物的心理健康观。精神分析学派考察了弗洛伊德、阿德勒、荣格、埃里克森、霍妮、弗洛姆的心理健康观。存在-人本主义学派考察了马斯洛、罗杰斯、罗洛•梅、弗兰克的心理健康观。认知-行为主义学派考察了斯金纳、班杜拉、乔治•凯利的心理健康观。以上心理学家向我们展示不同的视角和风格,为我们进行心理健康研究提供了参照和启发。第三章>基于广义问题解决的心理健康观<首先考察基于广义问题解决的心理健康观的特点,接着简述了广义问题解决的四个环节,然后分别探讨了发现问题与心理健康、评价问题与心理健康、选择问题与心理健康、解决问题与心理健康之间的关系,并分别结合典型案例进行具体分析。第四章>问题的分类及其成因<本文根据研究需要将问题划分为外部问题(非心理问题)与内部问题(心理问题)。外部问题主要包括学习成长问题、职业生涯问题、爱情婚姻问题、人际交往问题等,内部问题可根据其成因分为外因为主型心理问题和内因为主型心理问题,或根据其产生的时程分为急性心理问题和慢性心理问题。然后分析了外部问题与内部问题的成因。第五章>心理问题的主要解决途径<分别从个人视角、社会视角和文化视角探讨心理问题的解决途径。个人视角下的心理问题解决主要包括预防心理问题的发生和正确对待心理问题。社会视角下的心理问题解决主要依赖社会支持系统和专业治疗系统。文化视角下的心理问题解决主要运用哲学文化、科学文化、艺术文化和宗教文化所提供的思维方式。第六章>解决心理问题的三种基本方式<论述了顺应、反抗、超越这三种解决心理问题的基本方式,并进行典型案例分析。这三种基本方式并不是截然分开的,而是相互关联的。在心理问题解决的不同阶段、不同层次可能分别用到这三种基本方式。

• In today’s society, the pace of people’s life continues to accelerate, competitive pressure continues to increase. More and more people have difficult to deal with problems from aspects of learning, working, marriage, and exchanges, which making a serious impact on people’s mental health. Pursuit of mental health has become one of the most important elements of contemporary social life. However, what’s mental health? What factors is related to mental health? How to maintain mental health status? Countless psychologists are still searching for the answers to these questions.– This paper selects the new general problem-solving perspective, proposing that mental health is achieving mental equilibrium by timely discovering and successfully solving problems. The >problem< here is in a broad sense, including various external problems (non-mental problems) in life, and mental problems generated internal (internal problems). General problem-solving refers to the whole process of discovering problems, evaluating problems, selecting problems, and solving problems.– Mental health is closely related to personal factors (genetic factors and acquired factors), social factors (family environment, school education, work units, social atmosphere, the Internet, etc.), cultural and other factors. When these factors cause individuals unable to solve external problems in life successfully, they may have mental problems, or even lead to mental illness. Therefore, to comprehensively understand mental health and better maintain mental health, we must sort out the relationship among mental health, mental problems, and mental illness.– What is mental health? What is mental problem? What is mental illness? What’s the relationship among mental health, mental problems, and mental illness? How to understand mental health by psychologists? Why select the general problem-solving research perspective? What are the characteristics of the concept of mental health based on general problem-solving? What’s the relationship between various aspects of the general problem-solving and mental health? What are the causes of mental problems? What are the main solutions and basic ways to solve mental problems? This article will discuss the above issues in six chapters. - The first chapter >Overview of mental health<: it investigates the definition of health and mental health and their relationship firstly, and then studies the mental problem definition, classification and distinction with mental illness. Then, it inspects the definition of mental illness. Finally, it discusses the relationship among mental health, mental problems, and mental illness. Between the three can be transformed into each other, and the key factor of transformation is the general problem-solving.– The second chapter >Traditional mental health concepts<: it reviews the concept of mental health from representatives of psychoanalytic school, being-humanistic school and cognitive-behaviorism school. In the psychoanalytic school, it reviews the mental health concept of Freud, Adler, Jung, Erikson, Homey, and Fromm. In the being-humanistic school, it reviews the mental health concept of Maslow, Rogers, Rollo May, and Frank. In the cognitive-behaviorism school, it reviews the mental health concept of Skinner, Bandura, and George•Kelly. The above psychologists show us different perspectives and styles, which providing reference and inspiration for mental health research.– The third chapter >the Concept of mental health based on general problem-solving<: it discusses the characteristic of mental health concept based on general problem-solving firstly, then outlined the four areas of the general problem-solving, and then respectively discussed the relationship between finding problems and mental health, evaluating problems and mental health, selecting problems and mental health, solving problems and mental health, which combined with typical cases analysis.– The fourth chapter >Classification of the problem and its causes<: According to the research needs, we divided problems into external (non-mental problems) and internal (mental problems). External problems are including learning and growth problems, career problems, love and marriage problems, interpersonal relationship problems. Internal problems can be divided into external factors predomi-nant mental problems and internal factors predominant mental problems according to its causes, or divided into acute mental problems and chronic mental problems according to its time. And then it analyzes the causes of external problems and internal problems.– The fifth chapter >the Main solutions of mental problems<: it explores methods to resolve mental problems, from personal perspective, social perspective and cultural perspective respectively. Mental problem-solving in the personal perspective mainly includes prevention of mental problems and correct treatment of mental problems. Mental problem-solving in the social perspective mainly relies on social support systems and professional treatment system. Mental problem-solving in cultural perspective mainly applies the way of thinking from philosophical culture, science culture, arts culture and religious culture.– The sixth chapter >Three basic ways to solve mental problems<: it discusses the three basic way of adaptation, resistance, beyond to solve mental problems, combining with typical cases analysis. These three basic ways are not completely separate, but interrelated. Different levels+J27413 or different stages of mental problem-solving, we may use different one of the three basic ways. [Author’s translation]