The search result changed since you submitted your search request. Documents might be displayed in a different sort order.

Implications of Western Marxist Dissimilation of Consumption Theories 方马克思主义消费异化理论的启示

• 消费不仅是经济问题,而且是与生态环境密切相关的重要问题。目前我国流行的诸如时尚消费、面子消费、情绪消费等病态消费行为,给生态环境造成了日益严重的负面影响。马尔库塞、弗洛姆、本.阿格尔等西方马克思主义者的消费异化理论,为我们剖析当前中国病态消费模式的实质、根源和危害,探索克服病态消费现象的途径,选择和构建健康消费模式,促进生态环境的可持续发展,提供了许多有益的理论启迪。

• Consumption is not only an economic issue, but also an important matter of eco-environment. Morbid consumptions popular in China, such as the consumptions of fashion, reputation, emotion and so on, have produced inactive influence on eco-environment. Western Marxist theories on dissimilation of consumption, such as Marcuse, Fromm and Ben Agger, provide a referential theoretical base on which we can analyze the crux, origin and detriment of the contemporary Chinese morbid consumptions. The theories also provide some valuable enlightenment for selecting and constructing a healthy consumption mode and for promoting the sustainable eco-environmental development. [Author’s translation]