The search result changed since you submitted your search request. Documents might be displayed in a different sort order.

A Probe into Yu Dafu’s Self-Maltreat Complex [向晚独寻孤店宿 —郁达夫自虐情结探微]

• 根据心理学理论分析,自虐情结普遍存在于作家群体。郁达夫的自虐情结则更为显著和复杂。弗洛伊德和弗罗姆对自虐情结的产生原因有着不同的解释。弗洛伊德秉承一贯的性本能说,弗罗姆则在弗洛伊德性本能说的基础上,提出自我消灭说。两种关于自虐情结生发的解释,放诸郁达夫身上都契合无虞。郁达夫本人的自虐情结与性爱的焦虑、命运的放逐、快感的获取以及自我的救赎有着复杂关系。这种情结表现在文学作品中,则指向身份、悲剧、灵感、艺术等方面的探索。

• [According to the analysis of the psychological theory, the complex of self-maltreat is generally present in the group of writers, and among them, Yu Dafu’s self-maltreat complex is even more significant and complex. About the causes of the complex, Sigmund Freud and Fromm make different interpretations. Freud upholds consistently the theory of sexual instinct, while Fromm proposes the self-annihilation view on the basis of the sexual instinct view. These two explanations both can fit with Yu Dafu’s case. Yu Dafu’s self-maltreat complex has complex relationships with sexual anxiety, the exile of the destiny, the acquisition of pleasure and self-redemption. The complex is represented in literature by the exploration of identity, tragedy, inspiration, and art.] [Automatic translation]