Psychoanalytic Interpretation of the Origin of Religious Ideas from the Ontogenetic Perspective [精神分析视域下个体宗教观念形成的心理根源]

• 诸多精神分析学家从个体发生的视角对宗教观念形成的心理根源做了解释。弗洛伊德将宗教视为神经症,而上帝则是理想化的父亲;荣格把集体潜意识置于上帝的位置,认为宗教是集体潜意识的自然生命;客体关系学派认为良好的母婴关系是宗教体验的源头,亲子关系直接影响个体心目中的上帝形象;弗洛姆将宗教视为人性的基本需求,根植于生而为人无法摆脱的生存处境;乔治.弗兰克尔强调宗教观念是心理世界外部化的产物。精神分析学派的上述观点在宗教学领域产生了重要影响,但因过分强调潜意识的作用,颠倒了社会存在和社会意识的关系,科学研究反而为神在现代社会的存在提供了>栖身之所<

• Many psychoanalysts have explained the psychological roots of the formation of religious ideas from an individually occurring perspective. Freud regarded religion as a neurosis and God as an idealized father; Jung placed the collective subconscious in the place of God and regarded religion as the natural life of the collective subconscious; the school of object relations regarded a good mother-infant relationship as the source of religious experience and the parent-child relationship as having a direct influence on the image of God in the mind of the individual; Fromm regarded religion as a basic need of human nature, rooted in the survival of the inescapable born human situation; George Frankl emphasized that religious concepts are part of the psychological world. Frankl emphasized that religious concepts are the product of the externalization of the psychological world. The above views of the psychoanalytic school of thought have had an important influence in the field of religion, but because of the over-emphasis on the role of the subconscious mind and the reversal of the relationship between social existence and social consciousness, scientific research has provided a >shelter< for the existence of God in modern society. [Translation: www.DeepL/Translator, free version, 1/2024]