The search result changed since you submitted your search request. Documents might be displayed in a different sort order.

A Research on Fromm’s Theory of Alienation [弗洛姆异化理论研究], Master thesis, Basic Principles of Marxism, Huazhong Normal University, Wuhan, Hubei, China 2017.

• 当今世界正处于生产力快速发展时期,物质财富达到了空前的水平,然而,在物质丰裕的背后,人在精神和心理层面却陷入了危机之中。弗洛姆的异化理论综合了马克思的学说和弗洛伊德的精神分析理论,开辟了独特的理论视角来研究当代人在心理上所面临的问题。他是新弗洛伊德主义的代表,他看到了资本主义社会下大多数人的生存状态,并继承了马克思关于异化理论的部分学说,将异化理论纳入到心理层面去研究,旨在深刻地批判资本主义社会的丑恶与扭曲,并提出一系列扬弃异化的途径,试图将人从资本主义全面异化中解放出来。这对于研究当代人身上出现的精神和心理问题,并提出解决方案具有重要的借鉴意义。弗洛姆一生经历了二十世纪两次世界大战及战后资本主义大发展和大繁荣时期。他见证了战争沉重打击了人们的心灵,及物质丰裕下人性的迷失,这两个方面都使得弗洛姆更加关心人的心理健康和精神问题。弗洛姆肯定了马克思所认为的资本主义时期出现了异化的观点,而且他更认为异化在资本主义社会已经无孔不入,社会是异化了的社会,人也是异化了的人。人失去了其应有的自由、本质和尊严,人的精神是不健康的,社会也是病态的社会。与马克思相比,弗洛姆更侧重于对人的异化的心理层面的研究。他以弗洛伊德的精神分析学为基础研究异化的根源,探索异化扬弃的途径。弗洛姆以人性论为基础,分析了资本主义社会下人的生存状况和精神健康问题。弗洛姆认为,人的需要不仅包括生理需要,还包括心理需要。心理需要的满足,才是使人感到幸福的关键所在。针对资本主义下人的异化问题,弗洛姆从主客观两个方面提出了解决异化的途径,倡导建立健全的社会。弗洛姆的异化理论对研究现.代人的现实处境具有积极的意义。

• Nowadays, the world is in a period of rapid development of productive forces and material wealth has reached an unprecedented level. However, behind this, people’s spiritual and psychological level was in crisis. Fromm’s alienation integrated Marx’s theory and Freud’s theory of psychoanalysis, opening up a unique perspective to study the problems which faced by contemporary people psychologically. As a representative of Neofreudism, he witnessed the living conditions of most people in the capitalist society, inherited the part of Marx’s theory on dissimilation, and studied the alienation theory from psychological level, which aimed to criticize capitalist society’s ugliness and distortion profoundly, and proposed a series of ways to sublate alienation, trying to free people from the total alienation of capitalism. It has great significance to study the problems of mental and psychological of contemporary people and propose the solution. Fromm went through two wars of the 20th, and the great development and prosperity of capitalism. He witnessed that the war hit people’s hearts, and the humanity lost under the material abundance. These both made Fromm concern more about people’s psychological health and mental problems. Fromm not only affirmed Marx’s view that alienation appeared during the period of capitalism, but proposed that alienation in capitalist society has been pervasive. He considered that society is a alienated society and human is alienated, too. Under this situation, people lost their freedom, essence and dignity, and, both the human’s spirit and society were sick. Compared with Marx, Fromm paid more attention to the research on the psychological alienation. He studied the roots of alienation based on Freud’s psychoanalysis and explored the ways of alienation and sublation. Being based on the theory of humanity, Fromm analyzed human’s living conditions and mental health problems. Fromm deemed that human’s requirements contained two sides, biology and psychology. And the satisfaction of mental requirement is essential to human’s happiness. Being pointed at the human alienation in the capitalist society, Fromm put forward that we should solve the alienation from two sides of objective and subjective, and advocated the appropriated way to develop the society. And it has positive significance to study the modern people’s realistic situation. [Author’s translation]