On Fromm's Social Philosophy [论弗洛姆的社会哲学]

• 埃利希•弗洛姆是当代著名的精神分析学家、社会学家和哲学家,也是法兰克福学派重要代表人物之一。他激烈地批判、揭露现代资本主义社会的罪恶和病态,不倦地为争取人道主义的理想——善良、正义、自由、团结的胜利而战斗.不妥协地谴责人类社会中任何形式的邪恶、侵略性和暴力的表现.在弗洛姆众多的著述中,给予人们最强烈的感觉是他的社会哲学理论,确切地说是他的以人性概念为中心的社会哲学理论。一、强烈>危机意识<主导下>批判——理想<的思维模式自人类进入工业时代以来,几代人一直把他们的希望建立在无止境的工业进步这一信念基石上。他们期望在不久的将来能够完全征服和支配自然界,让物质财富涌流,获得尽可能多的幸福和无拘无束的

• Erich Fromm is famous contemporary psychoanalysts, sociologists, and philosophers, but also the Frankfurt School, one of the important representatives. His fierce criticism, to expose the evils of modern capitalist society and morbid tirelessly for humanitarian ideals - goodness, justice, freedom, unity, victory and fighting. Uncompromising condemnation of any form of evil, aggressive and violent manifestations of human society. Fromm's writings give people the most intense feeling of his theory of social philosophy, or rather his humanity concept social philosophies.