Freedom – Alienation – Literature – On the Historical Evolution of the Theme of Alienation in Western Literature [自由·异化·文学——论异化主题在西方文学中的历史嬗变]

• 关于>异化<,虽然可以有种种不同的解释与理解,在不同的历史阶段,>异化<的具体表现及其形成的原因也各不相同,但它作为人类生存状态中的一种现象,其基本内涵是有同一性和相对稳定性的。不管是在黑格尔和费尔巴哈那里,还是在马克思和弗洛姆那里,>异化<都是指:在异己力量的作用下,人类丧失了自我和本质,丧失了主体性,丧失了精神自由,丧失了个性,人变成了非人,人格趋于分裂。自人类诞生以来,人就为着自身的生存与发展进行着艰苦卓绝的努力。这种努力的根本目的是寻求人的自由与解放,也就是马克思主义者所说的追求人的个性的全面发展。然而,迄今为止,由于客观

• Regarding >alienation<, although there can be various interpretations and understandings, at different historical stages, the specific manifestations of >alienation< and the reasons for its formation are also different, but as a phenomenon in the state of human existence, its basic connotation has identity and relative stability. Whether in Hegel and Feuerbach, or in Marx and Fromm, >alienation< refers to: under the influence of alien forces, mankind has lost its self and essence, lost its subjectivity, and lost Spiritual freedom, loss of personality, man becomes inhuman, and personality tends to split. Since the birth of mankind, people have made arduous efforts for their own survival and development. The fundamental purpose of this effort is to seek human freedom and liberation, which is what Marxists call the overall development of human personality. However, so far, due to the objective ...