Ethics Thought in >The Art of Loving< [《爱的艺术》伦理思想探析], Master thesis, Ethics, Heilongjiang University, Harbin, Heilongjiang, China 2013.

• 20世纪西方资本主义社会进入了一个经济平稳快速发展的时期,科学技术的进步使得生产力水平不断提高,但是,高度发达的经济给人们带来物质生活富足的同时,也使人们陷入了精神危机。面对这种矛盾与危机并存的状况,弗洛姆以法兰克福学派的社会批判理论、弗洛伊德的精神分析学说、马克思的历史唯物主义原理以及异化理论、禅宗佛学思想为理论渊源,针对人们的生存境遇以及病态的社会所导致的人们的精神困惑,提出了他的有关爱的伦理学思想。本文针对弗洛姆关于爱的伦理学思想分成四章来论述:第一章,首先阐述了弗洛姆关于爱的伦理学思想产生的背景及其理论渊源,紧接着论述了西方传统文化对爱的界定以及弗洛姆对于爱的解释;第二章,着重论述弗洛姆关于爱的伦理思想的理论体系,包括爱是对人类生存问题的回答,指明了爱的本质在于给予,构成爱的要素以及爱的具体表现形式;第三章,针对当代西方社会爱的现状引导人们进行爱的实践;第四章,对弗洛姆关于爱的伦理思想进行反思,指出其合理性及其对于我国当代社会建设的积极意义,并从弗洛姆对于爱的伦理思想的立论基础、理论内涵以及爱的真正实现三方面分析其局限性。

• 20th century Western capitalist society has entered a period of stable and rapid economic development, scientific and technological advances constantly improve the level of productivity, however, highly developed economy created material wealth at the same time, also made it into a spiritual crisis. Faced with such a situation of coexistence of contradictions and crises, Erich Fromm’s social critical theory of the Frankfurt School of psychoanalysis, Freud, Marx’s theory of historical materialism and alienation theory and Zen Buddhist thought theory origin, against people’s existence as well as the spirit of sick people as a result of confusion, presented his ethics about love. - This article into four chapter addressed Fromm on love of ethics thought: the first chapter, first ex-pounded Fromm background thinking about the ethics of love and its theoretical origin, followed discusses the traditional Western culture the definition of love, and Fromm explanation for love.–Chapter II and III focus on Fromm theoretical system of thought about the ethics of love, love is the answer to the problem of human existence, specify the nature of love is to give, constitutes a concrete manifestation of the elements of love, and love; love for contemporary Western society the status quo and guide people to the practice of love.– Chapter IV Fromm’s thinking on the ethics of love reflection, pointed out its positive significance for the construction of China’s contemporary society, and ethics of love ideas from Fromm theoretical basis of theoretical connotation and love truly three aspects to analyze its limitations. [Author’s translation]