>Reverence for Life – Philosophy and Ethics of Albert Schweitzer< Published [《敬畏生命——阿尔贝特•施韦泽的哲学和伦理思想研究

• 陈泽环教授所著《敬畏生命——阿尔贝特•施韦泽的哲学和伦理思想研究》于2013年由上海人民出版社 出版。在20世纪的西方世界,阿尔贝特•施韦泽(Albert Schweitzer,1875-1965)是一个在文化和道德意义上的 伟大人物。法兰克福学派的重要代表人物弗洛姆甚至认为:>阿尔贝特•施韦泽和阿尔贝特•爱因斯坦大概是最能代表西方文化的知识和道德传统的最高成就的人。<

• Professor Chen Zehuan book >Reverence for Life - Philosophy and Ethics of Albert Schweitzer<, published in 2013 by the Shanghai People's Publishing House. In the 20th century, the Western world, Albert Schweitzer (Albert Schweitzer, 1875-1965) is a cultural and moral significance of the great figures. Important representatives of the Frankfurt School of Fromm even said: >Albert Schweitzer and Albert Einstein is probably the highest achievement of knowledge and moral traditions of the most representative of the people of Western culture.<