On the Freedom Plight of the Modern – Fromm about Freedom Predicament [论现代人的自由困境——对弗洛姆有关自由困境的阐述]

• 本文通过分析现代人的种种生存境况和西方社会各个时期的社会制度导致人们陷入自由困境的社会现象,深入挖掘人性中对于自由的追求和逃避两种现象的内在根源以及外在原因。现代人的自由困境往往受他所处的社会的异化所影响,本文重点分析现代社会异化现象对人的影响,对社会自身产生的后果,分析其原因,进而阐述如何能够消除异化,让人们从自由的困境中摆脱出来,获得真正意义上的自由,谋求人类的解放。本文期望能够为现代社会的经济文化等现代化建设起到借鉴、参考作用。

• This article through the analysis of all the modern survival of the situation and the various periods of Western society social system people plunged into the freedom of the plight of the social phenomenon, dig deeper into the underlying causes for the pursuit of freedom and escape the two phenomena humanity, and external reasons. The freedom of the plight of the modern often affected by the alienation of the society in which he, the paper focuses on the impact of modern society, the alienation of the people, to analyze the consequences on the society itself, and then describes how to eliminate alienation, so that people from freedom plight to get out, to get a real sense of freedom, seeking the liberation of humanity. The article intends to play a reference, the reference in modern society, economic and cultural modernization. [automatic translation]