Back to Result List

Re-occupy or Re-survival – The Fromm Life Style Theory [重占有还是重生存 -重占有还是重生存], Master thesis, Marxist Philosophy, Huaqiao University, Xiamen and Quanzhou, Fujian, China 2008.

• 西方马克思主义者、20世纪著名的心理学家、哲学家、精神分析学家弗罗姆对发达资产阶级社会中人的生活方式进行了总结,区分了>重占有<和>重生存<的概念,主张应以自由、独立、理性的重生存生活方式代替重占有的生活方式,由此对资本主义社会人的生存困境作出了解答。弗罗姆的理论体现出对资本主义消费社会的不满,对人性的关怀和期望。目前的中国处于社会转型期,物质财富日益丰富,人们的购买能力日益扩大,消费水平日益提高,许多人开始形成重占有、轻生存的生活方式,这是许多社会问题产生的深层根源。正确处理这些问题,已经成为和谐社会建设的重要内容。由于重占有的生活方式在物质资源丰富的西方表现得淋漓尽致,弗罗姆提出的重生存生活方式对当代中国有很好的借鉴作用和理论价值。我们要联系我国在达到整体小康的情况下人的生存现状,和达到全面小康时对人的生活方式的思考,在此基础上选择一种适合人性发展的健康、自然、本真的重生存的生活方式。

• Erich Fromm, as a by Western Marxist famous Psychologist, humanistic psychoanalyst, and philosopher in the 20th century, has with Carry and on the summary of the person Show's life style in. the bourgeois society, has differentiated the concept >the mode of emphasizing being< and >the mode of emphasizing having<, and advocated that free, independent and reasonable mode of emphasizing being should replace current mode of emphasizing having, from this has made the explanation to the capitalism social person's survival difficult position in the capitalism social. His theory shows that his dissatisfaction with capitalist consumer society, his solicitude and expectancy of humanity.– Nowadays, our country is in the market economy time, as the material wealth is becoming richer, people's purchase ability expands and the consumption level enhances day by day, many people began to become the lifestyle of the mode of emphasizing having and depreciating being, it is the underlying causes which many social questions produce. It became the important content of building a harmonious society to deals with these issues correctly. Because the mode of having has been vividly displayed in the west, Erich Fromm's the mode of emphasizing being is theoretically valuable and a good reference to our country. We should contact the present situation of living when our country achieve the whole well-off situation, and think the person's lifestyle when our country achieve the comprehensively well-off situation, on the basis of this, We should choose a health, natural, really lifestyle to suit the human nature of the mode of emphasizing being.