Educational Alienation of Love and Redemption [教育爱的异化与救赎], Master thesis, Principles of Pedagogy Shandong Normal University, Jinan, Shandong, China 2014.

• 教育是爱的事业。作为学生,其内心深处都期待感受到教师对自己的爱,都渴望获得教师园丁一般的呵护。但学生对此常常感到困惑与失望,困惑为何感受不到教师的爱,失望教师不仅不理解自己,还将意志强加于自己。如此,教育爱对于学生来讲,成为了稀世罕见的珍宝一般,可望而不可即。但是,无论教育爱面对着误会或者困境,教育永远都离不开它。当前,教育爱面对着前所未有的异化困境,若要解决其异化困境,不仅要从外部因素分析,更应带从本质的层面进行解析。本文探讨了教育爱的异化的问题,从探讨教育爱的本质着手,辨析什么不是教育爱,什么是虚假的教育爱,从而清楚的分辨出教育活动当中各种借着爱的理由而出现的非理性行为。主要观点是:教育爱是教师追求自身完整的渴望;是人的固有属性善的直接体现;是源自于内心对他人同情的感情流露;是推己及人对待他人的尊重。教育爱对于受教育者身心的健康发展起到不可替代的促进作用,同时,对于教育者自身的追求和成长也会产生潜在的推动力。只是,在当前工具理性,社会冷漠以及生活根基变化的多方面因素的影响下,教育爱出现了向错误方向发展的倾向,包括教育爱的变质,偏倚,冷漠化以及平庸。只有认识并且深刻理解教育爱的本质,才能使教育爱拜托异化的困境,走向永恒。全文分为四部分,由探讨教育爱出现异化为初,以教育爱的救赎为止。具体是:第一部分提出了教育爱日益显现出了各种异化的问题,该问题会导致较为严重的后果。第二部分从分别从教育者本身,社会以及生活的层面,分析了教育爱出现异化问题的原因所在,主要包括工具理性的诱导,教育考评制度的单一,社会冷漠化以及生活根基改变的影响。第三部分从爱的理论方面着手,通过对柏拉图爱欲说,弗洛姆爱的哲学思想以及罗洛梅的爱欲思想进行阐 述,探索其中所蕴含的爱的启发与哲理。通过对爱的探索,找到教育爱的本质,即完整,同情,善良以及尊重。第四部分从主观和客观两方面,提出了对教育爱救赎 的方法建议

• Education is the cause of love. Every student desires for the love from their teachers, just like the care of the gardeners. But students often feel confused that they could not feel the love from teachers and disappointed for the teacher’s misunderstanding, also give the law to student. Therefore, educational love becomes kind of a rare treasure to students, which is unavailable. However, no matter educational love faces difficulties or misunderstanding, education need to be with it forever. Currently, the educational love is facing unprecedented difficulties and alienation. To resolve this problem, we should not only analyze the external factors, but also to resolve it in essentially level. - This thesis discusses the alienation problem of educational love, starting from exploring the essence of educational love to distinguish the inveracious educational love. So the non rational behavior in the education activities could be recognized which stands by the reason of love. The main point is that educational love is the educator’s desire to pursue the full themselves, the direct embodiment of goodness which is the inherent property of human, the inner emotional outpouring of the sympathy for others and the interactional respect to others. Educational love plays a quite important role in promoting the development of educatee both for the physical and mental health. Meanwhile, educational love could provide the strength to the educator for their own potential and growth. But, under the influence of the current instrumental rationality, social apathy and changed life basis, educational love tends to step into a wrong direction, including deterioration, bias, indifference and mediocrity. Only to master the knowledge and understanding the essence of educational love deeply, could the educational love get out of the plight and go into eternity. The whole thesis consists of five chapters: starting from the alienation of educational love and ending with the redemption of educational love.– The first chapter presents the alienation problems of educational love, which are increasingly leading to some serious consequences.– The second chapter analyzes the reasons for the alienation problem of educational love from the aspects of educator, society and life foundation. The reasons include the induction of instrumental rationality, single evaluation system of education, social apathy and the impact of changes in life foundation.– The third chapter proceeds from the theoretical aspects of love, expounding the Eros of Plato, love philosophical thought of Fromm and Rollo’s theory of eroticism to explore the inner enlightenment and thought of love. Then discovering the essence of educational love which are completion, compassion, good and respect.– The fourth chapter put forward some advices and recommended method to redeem the educational love. [Author’s translation]