Fromm's Human Explanation on Marxism – >Marx's Concept of Man< Text Research [ 弗洛姆《马克思论人》对马克思的人学解读]

• 一部世界历史就是一部对人本身的追问史、一部人学史。从古老的>斯芬克斯之谜<、>人是万物的尺度<、镌刻于神庙的箴言>认识你自己<到文艺复兴人本主义旗帜下>人的发现<再到德国古典哲学对>人的能动性<的强调和费尔巴哈作为>感性的<、>类的<人。哲学家们对于人自身不懈思索,然而他们都只是抽象直观地看待人。马克思扬弃了先前哲学家对人的抽象直观理解,诉之于实践的理解,实现了人学理论的深刻变革。《1844年经济学哲学手稿》是反映了马克思主义人学思想的一部重要的早期著作。弗洛姆作为西方马克思主义的代表对马克思的人学有着创造性和真理性的阐释。

• Actually the history of our world is the record of human’s effort to understand himself. From the ancient riddle of the sphinx to the famous saying >Man is the measure of all thing<; the admonition engraved on the temple >Know yourself< to >man’s re-discovery< brought by the renaissance; and the highlight on man’s initiative to Feuerbach’s notion of human as >perceptual one< or as >mankind<, all tell us philoso-phers have thought on the thesis of mankind from the beginning of civilization. But most of them study mankind science in an abstract way. Marx developed practice as the foundation of humanism science in >Economic and Philosophic Manuscripts of 1844<. Fromm, a well-accepted western Marxist, views Marx’s humanism thought as the revolution of humanism science, and gives a creative and true explanation on it.