On Fromm's Expansion of Marx's Alienation Theory [浅析弗洛姆对马克思异化理论的拓展]

• 异化是马克思思想的核心概念。弗洛姆的异化理论综合了马克思主义和弗洛伊德主义的社会批判理论,以人本主义心理学为认识工具,考查、分析了当代西方资本主义社会的各种矛盾、危机和现实问题,从而形成了独特的异化论。重视弗洛姆的异化论有助于以一种新的视角认识当今资本主义社会,有助于丰富马克思的异化观。本文结合政治、经济、文化环境等因素,分析了异化的根源,并探讨了克服异化和健全社会的实现途径,有助于丰富马克思的异化观。

• Alienation is the core concept of Marx's thought. Fromm's theory of alienation integrates Marxist social critical and Freudian theories, and uses humanistic psychology as a cognitive tool to examine and analyze various contradictions, crises and practical problems in contemporary Western capitalist society. Thus formed a unique theory of alienation. Paying attention to Fromm's theory of alienation helps to understand today's capitalist society from a new perspective and helps enrich Marx's view of alienation This article combines political, economic, cultural environment and other factors to analyze the root causes of alienation, and explore the ways to overcome alienation and improve society, which will help enrich Marx's view of alienation. [Translation: www.DeepL/Translator, free version, 7/2021]