Back to Result List

Characters Analysis on Das Experiment – According to Erich Fromm’s Theory of Escape Mechanism [德国电影《死亡实验》的角色分析——以埃里希•弗洛姆的>逃避机制<为理论依托] [application of Fromm's theories to art]..

• [国电影《死亡实验》通过对剧中角色的戏剧化分配和精准捕捉,生动展现了纳粹人格在特殊情境中的形成和发展。以弗洛姆的>逃避机制<为理论依托,从该理论的>权威主义人格<和>机械趋同<两个方面,可以为《死亡实验》中的不同角色找到精神分析学范畴的阐释。弗洛姆的精神分析成果直指纳粹主义心理与现代民主,而这一点正是《死亡实验》的深层创作意图,即在假定的现代语境下进行历史反思。 ]

• German film Das Experiment vividly shows the formation and development of Nazi’s personality in extreme situations with dramatic allocation and accurate capture of its characters in the film. Based on Erich Fromm’s theory of >Escape Mechanism< and its two aspects >authoritarian personality< and >mechanical convergence<, the essay aims to find the interpretation in psychoanalysis category for different roles. Fromm’s psychoanalysis points directly to the modern democracy and Nazism, and this is just the intention of Das Experiment, that is to arouse historical reflection under the assuming modern context.