On Fromm's Psychological Mechanism of Avoiding Freedom [论弗洛姆逃避自由的心理机制]

• 人类的自由程度几乎成为制约现代文明发展及社会稳定的重要因素。人的个性及人格的独一无二性构成社会发展的潜在威胁,对人类性格结构的分析是我们全面把握自由之定义的首要步骤。因此,弗洛姆关注人的个性结构发展,力图从中寻求解决社会潜在危机的方法。通过对弗洛姆逃避自由的心理机制的详细剖析,在批判西方资本主义社会弊端的基础上,联系现阶段社会发展实际来探求实现个体积极自由的途径,以促进社会的积极健康发展。

• The degree of human freedom has almost become an important factor restricting the development of modern civilization and social stability. The uniqueness of human personality and personality constitutes a potential threat to social development. The analysis of human personality structure is the first step in our comprehensive grasp of the definition of freedom. Therefore, Fromm pays attention to the development of human personality structure and tries to find a way to solve the potential crisis of society. Through a detailed analysis of Fromm's psychological mechanism of escaping freedom, on the basis of criticizing the malpractices of Western capitalist society, and linking with the current social development reality to explore ways to achieve individual positive freedom, to promote the active and healthy development of society. [Automatic translation]